World Cup 2022: Live stream, how to watch in 4K, schedule, start times, TV channel for Mexico, France

The World Cup started on November 20 and culminates with the final on December 18, when fans of the beautiful game will experience 64 incredibly entertaining matches. For those not traveling to Qatar, what better way to watch than in 4K? Every World Cup match will be streamed live in 4K on fuboTV (try it for free).

To access the content, you will need to be subscribed to the service, have a fast enough internet connection (about 40 megabytes per second), and you will also need a compatible TV and streaming device.

Here’s what you need to know and the schedule:

Listen below and follow the In Soccer we Trust: CBS Sports Soccer Podcast where three times a week your three favorite former USMNT players cover everything there is to know about the beautiful game in the United States.

How to stream fuboTV

The list of available devices is:

  • Amazon Fire TV
  • Android mobile phone
  • Android TV/Google TV
  • Apple TV
  • Web browser
  • Chromecast
  • Hisense TVs
  • iPhone/iPad/iPod
  • LG TV
  • Roku
  • Samsung Smart TV
  • Vizio Smartcast TV
  • Xbox

Craving more World Cup coverage? Listen below and follow along House of championsthe daily CBS Sports soccer podcast, bringing you top analysis, commentary, picks and more during the big games in Qatar.

Here is the schedule of all matches:

Group stage schedule

All times US/East

The games can also be watched in high definition on Fox and Telemundo via fuboTV, but there will be a Fox 4K channel for the World Cup games.

Sunday, November 20
Ecuador 2, Qatar 0

Monday, November 21
England 6, Iran 2
Senegal 0 vs Netherlands 2
United States 1, Wales 1

Tuesday, November 22
Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2
Denmark 0, Tunisia 0
Mexico vs. Poland, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
France vs. Australia, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, November 23
Morocco vs Croatia, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Germany vs Japan, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Costa Rica, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Canada, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Thursday, November 24
Switzerland vs Cameroon, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Uruguay vs. South Korea, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Portugal vs Ghana, 11am on Fox and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Serbia, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Friday, November 25
Wales v Iran, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar vs Senegal, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Netherlands vs. Ecuador, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
England v United States, 14:00 on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, November 26
Tunisia vs Australia, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland v Saudi Arabia, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
France vs. Denmark, 11 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina vs. Mexico, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday, November 27
Japan vs. Costa Rica, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium vs Morocco, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs. Canada, 11 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Germany, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, November 28
Cameroon vs Serbia, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
South Korea vs Ghana, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Switzerland, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Uruguay, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, November 29
Netherlands vs. Qatar, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 a.m. on Fox and Univers
Wales v England, 2pm on FS1 and Universo
Iran vs. United States, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, November 30
Tunisia vs. France, 10 a.m. on Fox and Univers
Australia v Denmark, 10am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Argentina, 2 p.m. on Fox and Univers
Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Thursday, December 1
Croatia vs. Belgium, 10 a.m. on Fox and Univers
Canada vs. Morocco, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan vs. Spain, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs. Germany, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Universo

Friday, December 2
South Korea vs. Portugal, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Ghana vs Uruguay, 10am on FS1 and Universo
Cameroon vs. Brazil, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Universo

The eighth finals

All times of the East

Saturday, December 3
Group A winners vs. Group B runners-up, 10:00 on Fox and Telemundo
Group C winners vs Group D runners-up, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Sunday, December 4
Group D winners vs. Group C runners-up, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Group B winners vs Group A runners-up, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, December 5
Group E winners vs Group F runners-up, 10:00 on Fox and Telemundo
Group G winners vs Group H runners-up, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, December 6
Group F winners vs. Group E runners-up, 10:00 on Fox and Telemundo
Group H winners vs Group G runners-up, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Quarter finals

Friday, December 9
Quarterfinal 1, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 2, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, December 10
Quarterfinal 3, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 4, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Semi-final

Tuesday, December 13
Semifinal 1, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, December 14
Semifinal 2, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Third place

Saturday, December 17
Semifinal 1 loser vs Semifinal 2 loser, 10:00 on Fox and Telemundo

Final

Sunday, December 18
Winner of semi-final 1 vs winner of semi-final 2, 10:00 on Fox and Telemundo



Source

Also Read :  Barcelona eye Man City's Bernardo Silva

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Related Articles

Back to top button